Tuesday 27 June 2017
Cloudy
Cloudy
24°C / 75°F
Geocoordinates
45.505278
12.351944

Flights from Rome Fiumicino to Venice

Planning a holiday to Venice? www.veniceairport.net can offer you all the information you require. We provide in depth data on Venice flights which will help you choose which airliner to with on you flight from Rome Fiumicino.

Every week there are 47 flights between Leonardo da Vinci and Venice. These flights are operated by 19 different airliners including China Southern Airlines, Air Baltic, Royal Jordanian, Virgin Australia, Tarom, Middle East Airlines, Luxair, Korean Air, Hainan Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Air Malta, Air Europa, SriLankan Airlines, TAP Portugal, Etihad Airways, Delta Air Lines, Aeroflot, Jet Airways India and Alitalia. The most common flight numbers include 9W 5941, 9W 5942, 9W 5943 and 9W 5945.

Flights from Leonardo da Vinci to Venice take around 1 hour 20 minutes.

We have seen many people who arrive at Venice and have no idea how they will reach their destination. We strongly advise you to plan your journey in advance! You will find tourist information desks located in the Venice terminal, but last minute bookings will cost you a lot more.

A summary of the weekly flight operations can be seen below.

Departure
Arrival (Est)
Airliner
Flight Number
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
00:30
01:50
Aeroflot
SU 4293
Air Europa
UX 3145
Alitalia
AZ 1465
Delta Air Lines
DL 6677
Jet Airways India
9W 5944
08:15
09:35
Alitalia
AZ 1471
Delta Air Lines
DL 6675
Etihad Airways
EY 2954
Jet Airways India
9W 5945
SriLankan Airlines
UL 3461
Virgin Australia
VA 6020
09:15
10:35
Alitalia
AZ 1471
Delta Air Lines
DL 6675
Etihad Airways
EY 2954
Jet Airways India
9W 5945
SriLankan Airlines
UL 3461
Virgin Australia
VA 6020
10:10
11:30
Aeroflot
SU 4291
Alitalia
AZ 1463
China Southern Airlines
CZ 7351
Delta Air Lines
DL 6696
Etihad Airways
EY 2953
Hainan Airlines
HU 8239
Jet Airways India
9W 5943
Luxair
LG 1297
SriLankan Airlines
UL 3463
Tarom
RO 9623
Virgin Australia
VA 6022
11:20
12:40
Aeroflot
SU 4291
Alitalia
AZ 1463
China Southern Airlines
CZ 7351
Delta Air Lines
DL 6696
Etihad Airways
EY 2953
Hainan Airlines
HU 8239
Jet Airways India
9W 5943
SriLankan Airlines
UL 3463
Tarom
RO 9623
13:35
14:55
Aeroflot
SU 4293
Air Europa
UX 3145
Alitalia
AZ 1465
Delta Air Lines
DL 6677
Jet Airways India
9W 5944
14:10
15:30
Aeroflot
SU 4299
Air Malta
KM 2562
Alitalia
AZ 1475
Delta Air Lines
DL 6697
Etihad Airways
EY 2955
Jet Airways India
9W 5941
Middle East Airlines
ME 2475
TAP Portugal
TP 7134
14:30
15:50
Aeroflot
SU 4299
Air Malta
KM 2562
Alitalia
AZ 1475
Delta Air Lines
DL 6697
Etihad Airways
EY 2955
Jet Airways India
9W 5941
Middle East Airlines
ME 2475
TAP Portugal
TP 7134
15:15
16:35
Aeroflot
SU 4299
Air Malta
KM 2562
Alitalia
AZ 1475
Delta Air Lines
DL 6697
Etihad Airways
EY 2955
Jet Airways India
9W 5941
Middle East Airlines
ME 2475
TAP Portugal
TP 7134
15:35
16:55
Aeroflot
SU 4299
Air Malta
KM 2562
Alitalia
AZ 1475
Delta Air Lines
DL 6697
Etihad Airways
EY 2955
Jet Airways India
9W 5941
Middle East Airlines
ME 2475
TAP Portugal
TP 7134
17:55
19:15
Aeroflot
SU 4295
Air Baltic
BT 5493
Air Malta
KM 2564
Alitalia
AZ 1467
Jet Airways India
9W 5942
Luxair
LG 1297
Royal Jordanian
RJ 3584
18:55
20:15
Aeroflot
SU 4295
Air Baltic
BT 5493
Alitalia
AZ 1467
Jet Airways India
9W 5942
Royal Jordanian
RJ 3584
20:30
21:50
Aeroflot
SU 4301
Air Europa
UX 3177
Alitalia
AZ 1483
Jet Airways India
9W 5964
TAP Portugal
TP 7122
21:30
22:50
Aeroflot
SU 4298
Alitalia
AZ 1473
China Eastern Airlines
MU 8202
Jet Airways India
9W 5947
Korean Air
KE 6299
Luxair
LG 1297
TAP Portugal
TP 7124
21:35
22:55
Aeroflot
SU 4301
Air Europa
UX 3177
Alitalia
AZ 1483
Jet Airways India
9W 5964
TAP Portugal
TP 7122
22:35
23:55
Aeroflot
SU 4298
Alitalia
AZ 1473
China Eastern Airlines
MU 8202
Jet Airways India
9W 5947
Korean Air
KE 6299
Luxair
LG 1297
TAP Portugal
TP 7124

Be sure to check out our car hire prices if you are planning to hire a car when you arrive and if are looking for other information about Venice airport we have detailed material on taxi transfers, arrivals, departures and information on buses and trains.

If you wish to compare different routes, departures from the nearby airports of Naples are suitable and arrivals to Bologna, Verona and Trieste are also a reasonable alternative for most. Leaving from your departure airport you will find there are 34 flights per week to Trieste, 24 flights per week to Bologna and 21 flights per week to Verona and to Bologna travelling time will be 1 hour and to Verona travelling time will be 1 hour 20 minutes. Going to your arrival airport you will find there are 24 flights per week from Naples and also that from Naples travelling time will be 1 hour 30 minutes.

Airport Name
Country
IATA Code
Time Zone
Latitude
Longitude
Leonardo da Vinci
Italy
FCO
GMT 1.0
41.80444
12.25083
Marco Polo
Italy
VCE
GMT 1.0
45.50528
12.35194